Tenebrionidae

(price in US dollars)

  Lagriinae
 
  Cossyphus tauricus (Tajikistan) 4
  Cossyphus rugulosus (Israel) 3, A- 1.5
 
  Pimeliinae
 
  Adesmia planidorsis (Tajikistan) 3.5
  Adesmia gebleri (Tajikistan) 3.5
  Adesmia ulcerosa ulcerosa (Israel) 5
  Adesmia ulcerosa arca (Israel) 5
  Adesmia dilatata (Jordan, Israel) A-/A2- 3.5
  Adesmia cancellata (Jordan, Israel) 4.5
  Adesmia sinaitica (Jordan) A- 2.5
  Adesmia jugalis conveniens ? (Afghanistan: Kabul prov.) 10, A1- 8, A- 5
  Adesmia sp. (Iran) 3
  Cyphogenia gibba (Kazakhstan) 6, A1- 4.5, A- 3
  Cyphogenia limbata (Kazakhstan) 4.5, A1- 3.5
  Cyphogenia aurita (Kirgizstan) 8
  Akis bacarozzo (France: Corse) 12
  Platyope leucogramma (Russia) 4.5, A- 2.5
  Platyope collaris (SE Kazakhstan) 3
  Diesia quadridentata (Kazakhstan) 5
  Stalagmoptera tuberculatocostata (Kazakhstan) 4, A1- 3, A- 2
  Pimelia capito (Russia) 2.5
  Pimelia cephalotes (Russia) 3
  Pimelia subglobosa (Ukraine) 2.5
  Pimelia persica (Armenia) 5
  Pimelia bipunctata papii (Italy) 5
  Pimelia angusticollis (Italy) 5
  Pimelia goryi (Italy) 7
  Pimelia orientalis (Israel) 5
  Pimelia mittrei (Israel) 4.5, A- 2
  Pimelia bajula (Israel) A1- 5
  Pimelia laevigata laevigata (Canary islands) A- 3
  Pimelia sparsa albohumeralis (Canary islands) A- 3
  Pimelia afghanistana (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 8, A1- 6, A- 4, A2- 2
  Trachyderma triangularis (Kazakhstan) 5, A1- 4
  Trachyderma grandis grandis (SE Iran) 8, A- 4
  Platyesia sericata (Russia, Kazakhstan) 6, A- 3
  Platyesia karelini (S Kazakhstan) 7
  Sternoplax deplanata (Kazakhstan) 3.5
  Thriptera longipilis (S Tajikistan) 6, A- 3
  Pisterotarsa gigantea zubkouffi (S Tajikistan) 6, A- 3
  Pisterotarsa gigantea (Turkmenistan) A1- 4.5
  Pelorocnemis punctigera (Kazakhstan) 5
  Trigonoscelis muricata (Russia, Kazakhstan) 4.5, A- 2
  Trigonoscelis seriata (SW Tajikistan) 5
  Trigonoscelis gemmulata (Kazakhstan) 5, A- 2.5
  Trigonoscelis sublaevicollis (Kazakhstan) 5
  Lasiostola grandis (Turkmenistan) A- 2.5
  Lasiostola pulla (S Tajikistan) A- 2.5
  Lasiostola machnovskii (S Tajikistan) 5, A1- 4, A- 2.5
  Lasiostola interrupta (N Afghanistan) A1- 5.5, A- 3.5
  Lasiostola seminuda pimelia (N Afghanistan) 5, A1- 4, A- 2.5
  Tadzihikistania mystacea (Tajikistan: Kurgan-Tyube env.) A1- 4.5, A- 3
  Allotadzihikistania comata ? (S Tajikistan: Aktau Mts.) 6, A1- 4.5, A- 3, A2- 2
  Pachyscelis villosa (Turkey) 5
  Pachyscelis rotundata (Israel) 5
  Pachyscelis banghaasi (Tajikistan) 8
  Pachyscelis pygmaea (Tajikistan) 6 (sold out)
  Pachyscelis klapperichi (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 10, A- 5
  Tentyria taurica (Crimea) 2
  Tentyria nomas (NE Ukraine: Kharkov region) 2
  Tentyria nomas (Russia) 2
  Tentyria tessulata (Georgia) 2
  Tentyria tessulata (S Azerbaijan: Talysh) 3
  Tentyria gigas (Kazakhstan) 2.5, A- 1.5
  Tentyria herculeana (Israel) 3, A- 1.5
  Tentyria orbiculata (Israel) 4.5
  Tentyria cylindrica (Greece) A1- 4, A- 3
  Tentyria incerta (Spain) 5, A- 2.5
  Tentyria sublaevis (Spain) 5, A- 2.5
  Tentyria ramburi (Italy) 5
  Tentyria italica (Italy) 4
  Anatolica eremita (Ukraine) 3
  Anatolica impressa (Russia, Kazakhstan) 3
  Anatolica lata (SE Kazakhstan) 2.5
  Microdera deserta (Russia, Kazakhstan) 3, A2- 1.5
  Microdera convexa (Russia, Kazakhstan) 3, A2- 1.5
  Microdera semenoviana (N Afghanistan) 8
  Microdera sp. (Jordan) 8
  Mesostena angustata (Israel) 4
  Asida lutosa (Ukraine, Russia) 3, A- 1.5
  Asida luigionii (Italy) 7
  Asida pirazzoli (Italy) 5
  Asida sabulosa sabulosa (Italy) 5
  Diaphanidus ferrugineus (Russia) 5 (sold out)
  Erodius tibialis (Spain) 3.5
  Erodius orientalis oblongus (S Turkey) 3
  Erodius gibbus (Israel) 3, A1- 2
  Erodius sp. (17mm) (Jordan) 4.5
  Zophosis dilatata (S Turkey) 3
  Zophosis punctata (Tajikistan) 3
  Zophosis vagans ? (Grand Canary island) 3
  Gnathosia sp. (Tajikistan) 3
  Gnathosia praeoccupata (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 8, A- 4
  Ascelosodis kochi (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 8, A- 4, B 2
  Sphenaria menetriesi (S Tajikistan) 2.5
 
  Stenochiinae
 
  Upis ceramboides (Russia) 3, A- 1.5
 
  Diaperinae
 
  Diaperis boleti (Ukraine) 1.5
  Phaleria pontica (Crimea) 3, A1- 2.5
  Phaleria acuminata (Italy) 3
  Phaleria bimaculata (Italy) 3
  Phaleria provincialis (France) 3.5
  Neomida haemorrhoidalis (Ukraine) 2
  Trachyscelis aphodioides (France, Tunisia) 2
 
  Tenebrioninae
 
  Blaps halophila (Ukraine) 3
  Blaps lethifera lethifera (Ukraine) 3
  Blaps lethifera pterotapha (Georgia) 3
  Blaps parvicollis (Russia) 3
  Blaps gibba (Italy) 4.5
  Blaps cribrosa (Israel) 5
  Blaps faustii (S Turkmenistan) A1- 5, A- 3.5
  Blaps femoralis medusula (Mongolia) 6, A- 3
  Blaps rugosa (Mongolia) 4.5
  Blaps kabuliensis (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 10, A- 5
  Blaps sp. (S Tajikistan) 6
  Gnaptor spinimanus (Ukraine) 2
  Dila laevicollis (Kazakhstan) 4.5
  Prosodes (Prosodes) obtusa (Ukraine, Russia) 2.5
  Prosodes (Prosodes) gracilis (Kazakhstan) 4
  Prosodes (Peltarium) baerii (Kazakhstan) 5
  Prosodes (Prosodinia) simplicithorax (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 6, A- 3, A2- 2
  Prosodes (Prosodinia) speciosa (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 12, A1- 9, A- 6, B 2.5
  Prosodes (Prosodinia) haarlovi (C Afghanistan: Bamyan prov.) 14, A1- 10, A- 7, A2- 5, B 3
  Prosodes (Diprosodes) kunduzensis (N Afghanistan) 9, A- 4.5
  Prosodes (Lyprosodes) aciculata (Tajikistan: Peter I Range) 4
  Prosodes (Altiprosodes) merkli (Tajikistan: Peter I Range) 4
  Prosodes (Altiprosodes) sp. (Tajikistan: Karategin Range) 5
  Prosodes (Altiprosodes) sp. (Tajikistan: Vakhsh Range) 5, A1- 4
  Prosodes (Uroprosodes) rectilineata (Tajikistan: Karategin Range: Ramit canyon) 5
  Prosodes sp. (N India) ...... PHOTO ....... A1- 6
  Tagona macrophthalma (Russia, Kazakhstan) 4, A1- 3
  Scaurus atratus (France: Corse) 5
  Scaurus striatus (France: Corse) 5
  Dendarus punctatus (Ukraine) A- 2.5 (sold out)
  Dendarus coarcticollis (France: Corse) 5
  Dendarus saginatus (Israel) 3, A- 1.5
  Dendarus crenulatus (Georgia) 3, A1- 2, A- 1.5
  Dendarus sp. (S Turkey) pair 5, male A- 1.5
  Pedinus tauricus (Crimea) 3, A- 1.5
  Pedinus cimmericus (Ukraine) A- 1.5
  Pedinus femoralis (Russia) 3, A- 1.5
  Pedinus circassicus (Georgia) 3, A1- 2, A- 1.5
  Pedinus meridianus (Italy) 3
  Crypticus quisquilius (Ukraine, Russia) 2.5
  Oochrotus unicolor lusitanicus (Portugal) 4
  Cephalostenus demaisoni (S Turkey) 10, A- 5
  Helops coeruleus (Azerbaijan) A- 1.5
  Helops rossii (Italy) 5
  Accanthopus velikensis (Italy) 4
  Hedyphanes coerulescens (S Tajikistan) 3
  Nalassus laevioctostriatus (Ukraine) 3.5
  Nalassus dryadophilus (Italy) 5
  Odocnemis perplexus (Ukraine) 3, A- 1.5
  Stenomax aeneus (Ukraine) 4.5
  Misolampidius tentyrioides (Russia: Far East) 4
  Cylindrinotus sp. (Russia: Astrakhan region) 1.5
  Leichenum canaliculatum (S Tajikistan) 3
  Oodescelis melas (Ukraine) 3
  Oodescelis similis (Kazakhstan) 3, A1- 2
  Oodescelis sahlbergi (Kazakhstan) 3, A1- 2
  Oodescelis tibialis (Kazakhstan) 3, A1- 2
  Tenebrio molitor (Crimea) 3
  Uloma culinaris (Ukraine) 2
  Uloma rufa (Ukraine) 2
  Uloma viridis (Iran) 3
  Basanus tsushimensis kompancevi (Russia: Far East) 4
  Basanus sp.? (Russia: Far East) 4
  Gonocephalum pygmaeum (Russia) 1.5
  Gonocephalum rusticum (Israel) 2
  Gonocephalum rusticum (Tajikistan) 2.5
  Opatroides punctulatus (Tajikistan) 1.5
  Opatroides punctulatus (N Afghanistan) 2.5
  Ammobius rufus (SE Ukraine) 2.5
  Melanimon tibiale (Ukraine) 2, A- 1
  Anemia fausti (S Tajikistan) 1
  Anemia dentipes (S Tajikistan) 1.5
  Adavius fimbriatus (S Tajikistan) 3.5
  Bolitophagus reticulatus (Ukraine) 2
  Stenosis dilutipes (Israel) 2.5, A2- 1
  Stenosis sardoa sardoa (Italy) 3.5
  Stenosis sardoa ardoinii (Italy) 4
  Stenosis intermedia (Italy) 3.5
  Serrichora murina ? (Namibia) A2- 3
  Himatismus sp. (Namibia) 2
  Pilobalia decorata (Peru) 4, A1- 3
  Gyriosomus sp. ? (Peru) 2
  Tenebrionidae mixed lot
 
  Unidentified Tenebrionidae s.l., 600 exs. of many species (Ukraine, Russia, Caucasus, Near East,
  Central Asia, little from Afghanistan, Iran), A1/A2/B quality, full labels ............................................. 380
MAIN PAGE